Unit of Government Category
City of Acworth City
City of Adairsville City
City of Ailey City
City of Albany City
City of Alma City
City of Alpharetta City
City of Americus City
City of Arabi City
City of Aragon City
City of Arcade City
City of Arlington City
City of Atlanta City
City of Attapulgus City
City of Auburn City
City of Augusta City
City of Austell City
City of Avera City
City of Avondale Estates City
City of Baldwin City
City of Ball Ground City
City of Barwick City
City of Baxley City
City of Berkeley Lake City
City of Blairsville City
City of Blakely City
City of Bloomingdale City
City of Blue Ridge City
City of Blythe City
City of Bogart City
City of Bostwick City
City of Bowdon City
City of Bowman City
City of Brooklet City
City of Brunswick City
City of Buchanan City
City of Buford City
City of Byron City
City of Camak City
City of Camilla City
City of Canton City
City of Carnesville City
City of Carrollton City
City of Cartersville City
City of Cave Spring City
City of Cedartown City
City of Centerville City
City of Chamblee City
City of Chattahoochee Hills City
City of Clarkesville City
City of Clarkston City
City of Claxton City
City of Clayton City
City of Cleveland City
City of Climax City
City of Cobbtown City
City of College Park City
City of Collins City
City of Colquitt City
City of Columbus City
City of Commerce City
City of Concord City
City of Conyers City
City of Coolidge City
City of Cornelia City
City of Covington City
City of Crawford City
City of Cumming City
City of Cuthbert City
City of Dacula City
City of Dahlonega City
City of Dallas City
City of Dalton City
City of Danville City
City of Darien City
City of Dawson City
City of Dawsonville City
City of Decatur City
City of Demorest City
City of Dillard City
City of Donalsonville City
City of Doraville City
City of Du Pont City
City of Dublin City
City of Dudley City
City of Duluth City
City of Dunwoody City
City of East Dublin City
City of East Point City
City of Eatonton City
City of Edison City
City of Ellaville City
City of Ellenton City
City of Ellijay City
City of Ephesus City
City of Eton City
City of Euharlee City
City of Fairburn City
City of Fairmount City
City of Fayettville City
City of Folkston City
City of Forest Park City
City of Fort Valley City
City of Franklin City
City of Funston City
City of Garden City City
City of Georgetown City
City of Gibson City
City of Glennville City
City of Gordon City
City of Graham City
City of Gray City
City of Greensboro City
City of Greenville City
City of Griffin City
City of Grovetown City
City of Gumbranch City
City of Guyton City
City of Hahira City
City of Hampton City
City of Hapeville City
City of Harlem City
City of Hawkinsville City
City of Hazlehurst City
City of Hephzibah City
City of Hiawassee City
City of Hiram City
City of Hoboken City
City of Hogansville City
City of Holly Springs City
City of Hoschton City
City of Hull City
City of Ideal City
City of Ila City
City of Ivey City
City of Jackson City
City of Jasper City
City of Jefferson City
City of Jenkinsburg City
City of Johns Creek City
City of Jonesboro City
City of Junction City City
City of Kennesaw City
City of Keysville City
City of Kingsland City
City of LaFayette City
City of LaGrange City
City of Lake City City
City of Lake Park City
City of Lakeland City
City of Lawrenceville City
City of Leary City
City of Lenox City
City of Leslie City
City of Lexington City
City of Lilburn City
City of Locust Grove City
City of Loganville City
City of Lovejoy City
City of Lula City
City of Lumpkin City
City of Luthersville City
City of Lyons City
City of Macon City
City of Madison City
City of Manchester City
City of Mansfield City
City of Marietta City
City of Marshallville City
City of Martin City
City of Maysville City
City of McCaysville City
City of Mcintyre City
City of McRae-Helena City
City of Meansville City
City of Meigs City
City of Menlo City
City of Metter City
City of Midville City
City of Midway City
City of Milledgeville City
City of Millen City
City of Milner City
City of Milton City
City of Monroe City
City of Mount Vernon City
City of Mountain Park City
City of Nashville City
City of Nelson City
City of Newnan City
City of Nicholls City
City of Nicholson City
City of Norcross City
City of Norman Park City
City of North High Schoals City
City of Oakwood City
City of Odum City
City of Offerman City
City of Omega City
City of Oxford City
City of Peachtree City City
City of Pelham City
City of Pine Mountain City
City of Plains City
City of Pooler City
City of Poulan City
City of Powder Springs City
City of Reidsville City
City of Remerton City
City of Reynolds City
City of Riceboro City
City of Richmond Hill City
City of Rochelle City
City of Rockmart City
City of Roswell City
City of Royston City
City of Sandy Springs City
City of Sardis City
City of Savannah City
City of Scotland City
City of Screven City
City of Senoia City
City of Sky Valley City
City of Smyrna City
City of Snellville City
City of Social Circle City
City of South Fulton City
City of Sparks City
City of Springfield City
City of St. Marys City
City of Stapleton City
City of Statenville City
City of Statesboro City
City of Statham City
City of Stockbridge City
City of Sugar Hill City
City of Summerville City
City of Suwanee City
City of Tennille City
City of Thomaston City
City of Thomasville City
City of Tifton City
City of Tunnel Hill City
City of Twin City City
City of Ty Ty City
City of Unadilla City
City of Union City City
City of Union Point City
City of Uvalda City
City of Valdosta City
City of Vidalia City
City of Vienna City
City of Villa Rica City
City of Wadley City
City of Waleska City
City of Warner Robins City
City of Waynesboro City
City of West Point City
City of White City
City of Willacoochee City
City of Williamson City
City of Winterville City
City of Woodbine City
City of Woodstock City
City of Wrens City
City of Young Harris City
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College College
Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College - Bainbridge State College College
Albany Technical College College
Athens Technical College College
Atlanta Metropolitan State College College
Atlanta Technical College College
Augusta Technical College College
Bainbridge State College College
Central Georgia Technical College College
Chattahoochee Technical College College
Coastal Pines Technical College College
Columbus Technical College College
East Georgia State College College
Georgia Highlands College College
Georgia Military College College
Georgia Northwestern Technical College College
Georgia Piedmont Technical College College
Gordon State College College
Gwinnett Technical College College
Lanier Technical College College
North Georgia Technical College College
Oconee Fall Line Technical College College
Ogeechee Technical College College
Savannah Technical College College
South Georgia State College College
South Georgia Technical College College
Southeastern Technical College College
Southern Crescent Technical College College
Southern Regional Technical College College
West Georgia Technical College College
Wiregrass Georgia Technical College College
Athens-Clarke County County
Baker County County
Baldwin County County
Banks County County
Barrow County County
Bartow County County
Bleckley County County
Bryan County County
Bulloch County County
Calhoun County County
Camden County County
Carroll County County
Catoosa County County
Charlton County County
Chattooga County County
Clay County County
Cobb County County
Coffee County County
Colquitt County County
Columbia County County
Cook County County
County of Atkinson County
Coweta County County
Cusseta-Chattahoochee County County
Dade County County
Dooly County County
Dougherty County County
Douglas County County
Echols County County
Effingham County County
Elbert County County
Evans County County
Fayette County County
Floyd County County
Fulton County County
Glascock County County
Glynn County County
Greene County County
Habersham County County
Hancock County County
Haralson County County
Henry County County
Jones County County
Lamar County County
Lee County County
Lumpkin County County
Macon-Bibb County County
Madison County County
McIntosh County County
Miller County County
Mitchell County County
Murray County County
Newton County County
Oconee County County
Oglethorpe County County
Paulding County County
Peach County County
Pickens County County
Pierce County County
Polk County County
Pulaski County County
Putnam County County
Rabun County County
Randolph County County
Rockdale County County
Seminole County County
Spalding County County
Stephens County County
Stewart County County
Sumter County County
Terrell County County
Tift County County
Towns County County
Troup County County
Walker County County
Walton County County
Warren County County
Wayne County County
Webster County County
Wheeler County County
White County County
Whitfield County County
Wilkes County County
Augusta City Empl Pension '45-49 (Closed) Pension System
Burke County Employees Retirement System Pension System
Chatham County Employees Retirement Plan Pension System
Clayton County Public Employee Retirement System Pension System
Dalton City Retirement Plan Pension System
Dekalb County Retirement Plan Pension System
Fulton County Employees' Retirement System Pension System
Gwinnett County Public Employees Retirement System Pension System
Macon Firemen and Police Pension Fund Pension System
Macon General Employees Pension System Pension System
Metro Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority Non-Rep Pension Plan Pension System
Palm Tran Inc-Atu General Retirement Fund Pension System
Appling County Board of Education School District
Atkinson County School District School District
Atlanta Area Association of Independent Schools School District
Bacon County School District School District
Baker County School District School District
Baldwin County Board of Education School District
Banks County Board-Education School District
Barrow County Schools School District
Bartow County School District School District
Ben Hill County Board of Education School District
Berrien County Board-Education School District
Bibb County Public School District School District
Bleckley County School District School District
Brantley County Board-Education School District
Bremen Board of Education School District
Brooks County School District School District
Bryan County School District School District
Buford City Schools School District
Bulloch County Board of Education School District
Burke County Board-Education School District
Butts County Board of Education School District
Calhoun City Schools School District
Calhoun County School District School District
Camden County Board-Education School District
Candler County Board-Education School District
Carroll County School System School District
Carrollton City Schools School District
Cartersville School System School District
Catoosa County Board of Education School District
Charlton County Schools School District
Chattahoochee County School District School District
Chattooga County School District School District
Cherokee County Board-Education School District
Chickamauga City Schools School District
City Schools of Decatur School District
Clarke County School District School District
Clay County School District School District
Clayton County Public Schools School District
Clinch County Board-Education School District
Cobb County School District School District
Coffee County School District School District
Colquitt County Schools School District
Columbia County Board of Education School District
Commerce City Schools School District
Cook County Schools Board of Eduction School District
Coweta County School System School District
Crawford County School District School District
Crisp County School District School District
Dade County School District School District
Dalton Public Schools School District
Dawson County School District School District
Decatur County School District School District
Dekalb County Board of Education School District
Dodge County Board-Education School District
Dooly County School System School District
Dougherty County School System School District
Douglas County School District School District
Dublin City Schools Board of Education School District
Early County School District School District
Echols County Schools District School District
Effingham County Board of Education School District
Elbert County Board-Education School District
Emanuel County Schools School District
Evans County Board-Education School District
Fannin County School District School District
Fayette County Public Schools School District
First District Regional Educational Service Agency School District
Floyd County Schools School District
Forsyth County Schools School District
Franklin County Schools School District
Fulton County School System School District
Gilmer County Charter Schools School District
Glascock County Consolidated School School District
Glynn County School District School District
Gordon County Schools School District
Grady County Schools School District
Greene County Board of Education School District
Griffin Spalding County School System School District
Gwinnett County Board of Education School District
Habersham County Schools School District
Hall County School District School District
Hancock County Board-Education School District
Haralson County School District School District
Harris County School District School District
Hart County Board of Education School District
Heard County School System School District
Henry County Board of Education School District
Houston County Schools School District
Irwin County School System School District
Jackson County School System School District
Jasper County School District School District
Jeff Davis County Schools School District
Jefferson City School Department School District
Jefferson County Board of Education School District
Jenkins County Schools School District
Johnson County Schools School District
Jones County School District School District
Lamar County School System School District
Lanier County Schools School District
Laurens County School District School District
Lee County Board of Education School District
Liberty County School System School District
Lincoln County Schools School District
Long County School System School District
Lowndes County Schools School District
Lumpkin County Schools School District
Macon County School District School District
Madison County School District School District
Marietta City Schools School District
Marion County School District School District
McDuffie County School System School District
McIntosh County Schools School District
Meriwether County School System School District
Miller County Schools School District
Mitchell County School System School District
Monroe County Schools School District
Montgomery County Schools School District
Morgan County School District School District
Mountain Education Center School School District
Murray County Schools School District
Muscogee County Schools School District
Newton County School System School District
Oconee County School District School District
Oglethorpe County School System School District
Paulding County School District School District
Peach County Schools School District
Pelham City Board of Education School District
Pickens County Schools School District
Pierce County Schools School District
Pike County Schools School District
Polk County School District School District
Pulaski County Schools School District
Putnam County Schools School District
Quitman County School District School District
Rabun County School District School District
Randolph County Schools School District
Richmond County School System School District
Rockdale County Public Schools School District
Rome City Schools School District
Savannah-Chatham County Public School System School District
Schley County Schools School District
School District of Gainesville County School District
Screven County School System School District
Seminole County Schools School District
Social Circle City Schools School District
Stephens County School System School District
Stewart County School District School District
Sumter County Schools School District
Talbot County Schools School District
Taliaferro County Schools School District
Tattnall County Schools School District
Taylor County Schools School District
Telfair County School District School District
Terrell County School System School District
Thomas County Schools School District
Thomaston-Upson Schools School District
Thomasville City Schools School District
Tift County Schools School District
Toombs County Schools School District
Towns County School District School District
Treutlen County Schools School District
Trion City Schools Board of Education School District
Troup County School System School District
Turner County Schools School District
Twiggs County Public Schools School District
Union County Schools School District
Valdosta City School District School District
Vidalia City Board of Education School District
Walker County Schools School District
Walton County School District School District
Ware County School District School District
Warren County School System School District
Washington County Public Schools School District
Wayne County School System School District
Webster County School District School District
Wheeler County Schools School District
White County Schools School District
Whitfield County School District School District
Wilcox County Schools School District
Wilkes County School District School District
Wilkinson County Schools School District
Worth County Schools School District
Athens Downtown Development Authority Special District
Atlanta Regional Commission Special District
Bainbridge Port Authority Special District
Brunswick and Glynn County Development Authority Special District
Butts County Development Authority Special District
Butts County Water and Sewer Authority Special District
Carroll County Water Authority Special District
Central Savannah River Area Regional Commission Special District
Central Savannah River Area RESA Special District
Chattahoochee-Flint RESA Special District
City of Forest Park Urban Redevelopment Agency Special District
Clarke County Classic Center Authority Special District
Coastal Plains R.E.S.A. Special District
Coastal Regional Commission of Georgia Special District
Commerce Housing Authority Special District
Dallas Housing Authority Special District
Development Authority of the City of Milledgeville and Baldwin County Special District
Development Authority of Wilkinson County Special District
Downtown Dalton Development Authority Special District
Downtown Statesboro Development Authority Special District
Downtown Waycross Development Authority Special District
Dublin-Laurens County Development Authority Special District
Effingham County Development Authority Special District
Emanuel County and Swainsboro City Development Authority Special District
Folkston City and Charlton County Development Authority Special District
Georgia Mountains Regional Commission Special District
Griffin R.E.S.A. Special District
Heart of Georgia Altamaha Regional Commission Special District
Heart of Georgia R.E.S.A. Special District
Jasper County Development Authority Special District
Jeff Davis, Hazlehurst and Denton County Joint Development Authority Special District
Jefferson County Development Authority Special District
Jekyll Island State Park Authority Special District
Lake Lanier Islands Development Authority Special District
Liberty County Industrial Authority Special District
Lincoln County Development Authority Special District
Macon Water Authority Special District
McIntosh County Industrial Development Authority Special District
McPherson Implementing Local Redevelopment Authority Special District
Meriwether County Industrial Development Authority Special District
Metro R.E.S.A. Special District
Middle Georgia Regional Commission Special District
Middle Georgia RESA Special District
Newnan Housing Authority Special District
Newnan Utilities Special District
Nicholson Water Authority Special District
North Georgia Resa Special District
Northeast Georgia Housing Authority Special District
Northeast Georgia R.E.S.A. Special District
Northeast Georgia Regional Commission Special District
Northwest Georgia Joint Development Authority Special District
Northwest Georgia R.E.S.A. Special District
Northwest Georgia Trade & Convention Center Authority Special District
Oconee Resa Special District
Okefenokee RESA Special District
Pickens County Development Authority Special District
Pioneer Resa Special District
River Valley Regional Commission Special District
Satilla Regional Water and Sewer Authority Special District
Screven County Development Authority Special District
Smyrna Housing Authority Special District
South Georgia Governmental Services Authority Special District
Southern Georgia Regional Commission Special District
Southwest Georgia Regional Commission Special District
Southwest Georgia Regional Development Authority Special District
Southwest Georgia RESA Special District
Stone Mountain Memorial Association Special District
Three Rivers Regional Commission Special District
Union City Housing Authority Special District
Walker County Water and Sewerage Authority Special District
Walton Industrial Building Authority Special District
Washington Housing Authority Special District
Water and Sewerage Authority of Peachtree City Special District
West Georgia RESA Special District
Agricultural Commodity Commission For Milk State
Agricultural Commodity Commission For Tobacco State
Court of Appeals of Georgia State
Department of Family and Children Services State
Employees' Retirement System of Georgia State
Georgia Agricultural Exposition Authority State
Georgia Aviation Authority State
Georgia Aviation Hall of Fame State
Georgia Board of Regents State
Georgia Building Authority State
Georgia Bureau of Investigation State
Georgia Correctional Industries State
Georgia Cotton Commission State
Georgia Department Corrections State
Georgia Department of Administrative Services State
Georgia Department of Agriculture State
Georgia Department of Audits and Accounts State
Georgia Department of Banking & Finance State
Georgia Department of Behavioral Health and Developmental Disabilities State
Georgia Department of Community Affairs State
Georgia Department of Community Health State
Georgia Department of Community Supervision State
Georgia Department of Defense State
Georgia Department of Driver Services State
Georgia Department of Early Care and Learning State
Georgia Department of Economic Development State
Georgia Department of Education State
Georgia Department of Human Services State
Georgia Department of Insurance State
Georgia Department of Juvenile Justice State
Georgia Department of Labor State
Georgia Department of Law State
Georgia Department of Natural Resources State
Georgia Department of Public Health State
Georgia Department of Public Safety State
Georgia Department of Revenue State
Georgia Department of Transportation State
Georgia Department of Veterans Service State
Georgia Development Authority State
Georgia Environmental Finance Authority State
Georgia Firefighters Pension Fund State
Georgia Forestry Commission State
Georgia General Assembly State
Georgia Higher Education Assistance Corporation State
Georgia Lottery Corporation State
Georgia Ports Authority State
Georgia Public Broadcasting State
Georgia Public Defender Council State
Georgia Public Service Commission State
Georgia Public Telecommunications Commission State
Georgia Secretary of State State
Georgia Seed Development State
Georgia Soil and Water Conservation Commission State
Georgia Sports Hall of Fame State
Georgia State Board of Pardons and Paroles State
Georgia State Checkbook State
Georgia State Financing and Investment Commission State
Georgia State Governor's Office State
Georgia State Road and Tollway Authority State
Georgia Student Finance Authority State
Georgia Student Finance Commission State
Georgia Superior Court Clerks Retirement Fund State
Georgia Superior Court Clerks' Cooperative Authority State
Georgia Superior Courts State
Georgia Technology Authority State
Georgia World Congress Center Authority State
Judges of the Probate Court Retirement Fund of Georgia State
Judicial Council State
Juvenile Court Judges Council State
Magistrates Retirement Fund State
Office of the State Treasurer State
Peace Officers' Annuity and Benefit Fund of Georgia State
Prosecuting Attorneys' Council of Georgia State
State Accounting Office of Georgia State
State Board of Workers Compensation State
State Properties Commission State
Subsequent Injury Trust Fund State
Supreme Court of Georgia State
Teachers Retirement System of Georgia State
Technical College System of Georgia State
Town of Alto Town
Town of Bethlehem Town
Town of Brooks Town
Town of Centralhatchee Town
Town of Chester Town
Town of Clermont Town
Town of Girard Town
Town of Good Hope Town
Town of Homer Town
Town of Iron City Town
Town of Kite Town
Town of Lyerly Town
Town of Mount Airy Town
Town of Newington Town
Town of Rentz Town
Town of Sharpsburg Town
Town of Tyrone Town
Albany State University University
Armstrong State University University
Augusta University University
Clayton State University University
College of Coastal Georgia University
Columbus State University University
Dalton State College University
Fort Valley State University University
Georgia College University
Georgia College & State University University
Georgia Gwinnett College University
Georgia Institute of Technology University
Georgia Southern University University
Georgia Southwestern State University University
Georgia State University University
Kennesaw State University University
Middle Georgia State University University
Savannah State University University
University of Georgia University
University of North Georgia University
University of West Georgia University
Valdosta State University University